Soros Fund Management

Overview

Soros Fund Management is a hedge fund based in New York.
Founded in 1973 by George Soros with Jim Rogers.
They hold $21.0 billion in assets under management as of 2009/01/01.
http://www.hedgefundintelligence.com/images/590/55595/Billion%20Dollar%20Hedge%20Fund%20Club%20-%20March%202009%20Survey.pdf
$17 billion in assets under management as of 2008
%11.3 billion in assets under management as of 1/1/2007http://media.ft.com/cms/02fd5a42-f338-11db-9845-000b5df10621.pdf

The Quantum Fund was made famous for breaking the Bank of England. Being on the right side of that bet gained him $1 billion (which at the time was a lot of money). http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Black_Wednesday

A good history of the Soros Fund can be found here.

18th largest hedge fund in Institutional Investor's 2008 Hedge Fund 100, up from 25th in 2007http://www.iimagazine.com/Rankings/rankingsHeFu100RGlobal08.aspx?LS=EMS204396

Performance

Quantum Endowment Fund up 32% in 2007 including:
* Quantum Endowment Fund down .35% in February 2007http://www.hedgefundintelligence.com/ar/Article.aspx?PositionID=22836

Quantum Endowment Fund up 12% in 2006http://media.ft.com/cms/02fd5a42-f338-11db-9845-000b5df10621.pdf

Latest Holdings

As of 2010-06-30
TickerIssuerSharesMarket Value
MONMONSANTO CO NEW5,624,991259,987,000
PXPPLAINS EXPL& PRODTN CO5,091,315104,932,000
EMEMDEON INC7,474,07893,650,000
MEEMASSEY ENERGY CORP2,173,45459,444,000
AAPLAPPLE INC218,26254,900,000
CVSCVS CAREMARK CORPORATION1,816,29853,254,000
DTVDIRECTV1,545,62452,428,000
CNXCONSOL ENERGY INC1,520,09751,318,000
CTVCOMMSCOPE INC2,082,35349,498,000
YHOOYAHOO INC3,527,10048,815,000
ANVALLIED NEVADA GOLD CORP2,254,21544,402,000
CTRNCITI TRENDS INC1,176,18638,744,000
CVACOVANTA HLDG CORP2,269,90037,658,000
LWSNLAWSON SOFTWARE INC NEW5,146,66637,571,000
CIECOBALT INTL ENERGY INC4,838,29136,045,000
BBYBEST BUY INC936,89531,723,000
TDCTERADATA CORP DEL1,013,56330,893,000
BPZBPZ RESOURCES INC6,847,87528,419,000
EXAREXAR CORP3,866,66626,796,000
MAPPMAP PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,826,16923,905,000
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INC8,586,66623,184,000
KSSKOHLS CORP441,40020,967,000
MRCYMERCURY COMPUTER SYS1,346,66615,796,000
XRXXEROX CORP1,595,60012,829,000
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW723,59012,569,000
TAT&T INC504,93212,214,000
NEMNEWMONT MINING CORP195,24812,054,000
CTBCOOPER TIRE & RUBR CO600,00011,700,000
LSTZALIBERTY MEDIA CORP NEW218,45011,324,000
SOASOLUTIA INC822,00010,768,000
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC259,36410,522,000
WLTWALTER ENERGY INC168,50010,253,000
LLTCLINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP366,10010,181,000
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC DEL794,0009,330,000
SGYSTONE ENERGY CORP833,1009,297,000
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO200,0008,766,000
AMRAMR CORP1,250,0008,475,000
VVISA INC119,2008,433,000
IPINTL PAPER CO369,2008,355,000
QCOMQUALCOMM INC248,3158,155,000
BEXPBRIGHAM EXPLORATION CO500,0007,690,000
ADCTA D C TELECOMMUNICATIONS971,0577,196,000
RARAILAMERICA INC700,0006,944,000
LOWLOWES COS INC335,8006,857,000
FHCOFEMALE HEALTH CO1,319,4226,848,000
BABOEING CO108,2006,790,000
CITCIT GROUP INC194,4006,582,000
CBTCABOT CORP271,1006,536,000
DANDANA HLDG CORP627,5006,275,000
GGSINC825,0005,750,000
MJNCO112,8445,656,000
CVCCABLEVISION SYS CORP223,4135,364,000
JAGJAGUAR MNG INC597,2015,273,000
GSSGOLDEN STAR RES LTD CDA1,192,2485,222,000
MAMASTERCARD INC25,3435,057,000
AOLAOL INC240,4004,998,000
BACCORPORATION339,0004,871,000
WBCWABCO HLDGS INC150,7004,744,000
PFEPFIZER INC331,8004,731,000
HPQHEWLETT PACKARD CO106,2004,596,000
CCEINC177,6004,593,000
AWIINC NEW150,0004,527,000
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC130,3044,467,000
IBMMACHS36,0504,451,000
SLRCSOLAR CAP LTD228,8994,409,000
CRMSALESFORCE COM INC47,1004,042,000
TREXTREX CO INC200,0004,018,000
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO107,5003,936,000
TGTTARGET CORP78,8003,875,000
NFLXNETFLIX INC35,0723,811,000
AXLHLDGS INC500,0003,665,000
HWHEADWATERS INC1,275,0003,621,000
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO359,2763,571,000
KFTKRAFT FOODS INC125,4003,511,000
WLPWELLPOINT INC69,7003,410,000
HAWKSEAHAWK DRILLING INC350,0003,402,000
DISDISNEY WALT CO107,3003,380,000
FISINFORMATION SVCS122,8003,293,000
TWCTIME WARNER CABLE INC61,3093,193,000
AEZNEW500,0003,140,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP134,7003,099,000
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP53,6333,061,000
LYVINC291,7003,048,000
CMGGRILL INC22,1003,024,000
CTSHSOLUTIONS60,3003,019,000
GRGOODRICH CORP44,9002,975,000
MSGINC149,3752,938,000
BAXBAXTER INTL INC71,2002,894,000
MDRMCDERMOTT INTL INC131,4002,846,000
CMECME GROUP INC9,8462,772,000
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO NEW107,3002,747,000
CAVMCAVIUM NETWORKS INC104,1002,726,000
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC200,0002,696,000
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INC52,7002,595,000
YUMYUM BRANDS INC66,3002,588,000
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW42,4002,583,000
LIFELIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORP53,6002,533,000
PTVPACTIV CORP90,8002,529,000
UNPUNION PAC CORP35,1502,443,000
JOEST JOE CO100,0002,316,000
LEAPLEAP WIRELESS INTL INC175,3352,276,000
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP50,4002,243,000
RRCRANGE RES CORP53,7002,156,000
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING CO87,0002,133,000
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC41,6002,123,000
GOOGGOOGLE INC4,6522,070,000
VRXPHARMACEUTICALS INTL38,9002,034,000
MCKMCKESSON CORP29,1001,954,000
VRSNVERISIGN INC72,7001,930,000
ARGAIRGAS INC30,7001,910,000
EMCE M C CORP MASS102,2001,870,000
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP24,9001,855,000
HRBBLOCK H & R INC117,8651,849,000
CSXCSX CORP35,3001,752,000
INTCINTEL CORP89,3001,737,000
MCDMCDONALDS CORP26,2001,726,000
CICIGNA CORP55,1001,711,000
TLABTELLABS INC266,9001,705,000
ORCLORACLE CORP78,2001,678,000
NCSNCI BUILDING SYS INC200,0001,674,000
UFSDOMTAR CORP33,5001,647,000
LUKLEUCADIA NATL CORP83,7291,633,000
HNTHEALTH NET INC67,0001,633,000
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP DEL20,8001,605,000
SUGSOUTHERN UN CO NEW72,4001,583,000
VMWVMWARE INC25,0001,565,000
WBMDWEBMD HEALTH CORP33,1001,537,000
BGCNEW57,5001,532,000
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP40,2001,530,000
NOVLNOVELL INC263,4001,496,000
HESHESS CORP29,7001,495,000
SLESARA LEE CORP103,3001,457,000
UNSUNISOURCE ENERGY CORP48,0001,449,000
CNXTCONEXANT SYSTEMS INC646,4661,448,000
TMOINC29,1001,427,000
MCOMOODYS CORP71,5001,424,000
PCPPRECISION CASTPARTS CORP13,7001,410,000
ITGARTNER INC60,3001,402,000
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC DEL74,2001,356,000
APOLAPOLLO GROUP INC31,9001,355,000
HLSHEALTHSOUTH CORP72,3001,353,000
CDXSCODEXIS INC153,6391,346,000
GGPGENERAL GROWTH PPTYS INC100,0001,326,000
CPNCALPINE CORP103,1001,311,000
BPOPPOPULAR INC488,1041,308,000
ESRXEXPRESS SCRIPTS INC27,8001,307,000
NVENV ENERGY INC109,5001,293,000
MOTMOTOROLA INC198,0001,291,000
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP15,0001,272,000
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC54,5001,269,000
SHAWSHAW GROUP INC36,9001,263,000
OKEONEOK INC NEW29,2001,263,000
FISVFISERV INC27,6001,260,000
GENZGENZYME CORP24,5001,244,000
DVADAVITA INC19,9001,243,000
CSECAPITALSOURCE INC257,7001,227,000
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS24,1001,183,000
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC35,0001,176,000
PEPPEPSICO INC19,3001,176,000
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC25,6001,174,000
MKLMARKEL CORP3,4461,172,000
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC38,3371,142,000
PVHPHILLIPS VAN HEUSEN CORP24,6001,138,000
APCANADARKO PETE CORP31,3001,130,000
NVRNVR INC1,7161,124,000
SRESEMPRA ENERGY24,0001,123,000
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW15,6001,117,000
GPSGAP INC DEL57,1001,111,000
TDWTIDEWATER INC28,6001,107,000
SSPRINT NEXTEL CORP260,4171,104,000
STRQUESTAR CORP24,2001,101,000
EPEL PASO CORP97,7001,085,000
ABTABBOTT LABS23,1001,081,000
SLBSCHLUMBERGER LTD19,1001,057,000
PHHPHH CORP55,4001,055,000
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC8,0001,050,000
MFAMFA FINANCIAL INC141,8001,049,000
PENNPENN NATL GAMING INC45,3001,046,000
HIGGROUP INC47,2001,045,000
KMXCARMAX INC51,8001,031,000
LOLORILLARD INC14,2001,022,000
DPSINC27,3001,021,000
LEALEAR CORP15,2001,006,000
PPDPRE PAID LEGAL SVCS INC21,700987,000
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL INC37,800982,000
CACICACI INTL INC22,800969,000
BRK/BDEL12,117966,000
FCE/AINC84,822960,000
ARUNARUBA NETWORKS INC66,500947,000
MURMURPHY OIL CORP19,100946,000
SNIINC23,400944,000
WUWESTERN UN CO62,700935,000
PSMTPRICESMART INC40,200934,000
CLWRCLEARWIRE CORP NEW128,206932,000
NWLNEWELL RUBBERMAID INC63,200925,000
CALCONTINENTAL AIRLS INC41,900922,000
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC30,500912,000
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP33,500906,000
CXWNEW46,600889,000
AMTDTD AMERITRADE HLDG CORP57,700883,000
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC15,800881,000
ATLSATLAS ENERGY INC32,400877,000
TKLCTEKELEC66,200876,000
EXPEEXPEDIA INC DEL46,200868,000
ORLYO REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC18,200866,000
RFMDRF MICRODEVICES INC220,963864,000
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP69,600855,000
LPSINC27,300855,000
RENTRENTRAK CORP34,921850,000
AGLAGL RES INC23,600845,000
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC20,250843,000
MSCIMSCI INC30,400833,000
TSRATESSERA TECHNOLOGIES INC51,500827,000
SPLSSTAPLES INC43,400827,000
AMGNAMGEN INC15,700826,000
BLUDIMMUCOR INC43,300825,000
FFORD MTR CO DEL81,700824,000
AONAON CORP21,600802,000
CVGCONVERGYS CORP81,700801,000
LORLCOMMUNICATNS INC18,730800,000
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP NEW44,300797,000
CFNCAREFUSION CORP34,600785,000
AWKNEW37,800779,000
CFCF INDS HLDGS INC12,200774,000
SOSOUTHERN CO23,223773,000
CMSCMS ENERGY CORP52,500769,000
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC90,400767,000
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC26,300747,000
TJXTJX COS INC NEW17,800747,000
BRCDSYS INC143,500740,000
WYNWYNDHAM WORLDWIDE CORP36,700739,000
ROICCORP75,900732,000
RTNRAYTHEON CO15,000726,000
CHKCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP34,600725,000
TWXTIME WARNER INC25,000723,000
SATSECHOSTAR CORP37,600717,000
URSURS CORP NEW18,200716,000
HALHALLIBURTON CO28,500700,000
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC23,500699,000
SNASNAP ON INC16,900691,000
PBYJACK77,800689,000
APAAPACHE CORP8,100682,000
BCRBARD C R INC8,700675,000
WMTWAL MART STORES INC14,000673,000
CSCOCISCO SYS INC31,500671,000
COLROCKWELL COLLINS INC12,600669,000
MANTMANTECH INTL CORP15,700668,000
HUMHUMANA INC14,600667,000
UAMUNIVERSAL AMERICAN CORP46,200665,000
MSMORGAN STANLEY28,600664,000
ZMHZIMMER HLDGS INC12,100654,000
ABCAMERISOURCEBERGEN CORP20,500651,000
ATVIACTIVISION BLIZZARD INC61,900649,000
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC5,700649,000
MRKMERCK & CO INC NEW18,400643,000
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO9,300643,000
NOVINC19,400642,000
MTXINC13,500642,000
WAGWALGREEN CO24,000641,000
DELLDELL INC53,000639,000
SAPESAPIENT CORP62,600635,000
WENWENDYS ARBYS GROUP INC153,700615,000
GLWCORNING INC37,800610,000
HASHASBRO INC14,600600,000
UTHRDEL12,100591,000
TGITRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW8,800586,000
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP134,200582,000
MMACYS INC32,500582,000
QINTL INC110,500580,000
AETAETNA INC NEW22,000580,000
ASCAAMERISTAR CASINOS INC38,300577,000
OIOWENS ILL INC21,700574,000
HDHOME DEPOT INC20,400573,000
CCICROWN CASTLE INTL CORP15,300570,000
OCROMNICARE INC23,800564,000
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INC27,200561,000
RKTROCK-TENN CO11,300561,000
IDTITECHNOLOGY112,500557,000
LINTALIBERTY MEDIA CORP NEW53,000557,000
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC CO30,100552,000
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP13,700552,000
PCGPG&E CORP13,400551,000
GTSTRIPLE-S MGMT CORP29,600549,000
FDXFEDEX CORP7,800547,000
TIBXTIBCO SOFTWARE INC45,200545,000
DLMDEL MONTE FOODS CO37,900545,000
EMEEMCOR GROUP INC23,200538,000
BRINC28,200537,000
SYKSTRYKER CORP10,700536,000
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP92,300535,000
NKENIKE INC7,900534,000
CCLCARNIVAL CORP17,600532,000
LSCCCORP122,200530,000
RFNEW80,600530,000
RAHRALCORP HLDGS INC NEW9,600526,000
BMRNINC27,700525,000
SUNSUNOCO INC15,100525,000
VCLKVALUECLICK INC48,900523,000
BIIBBIOGEN IDEC INC11,000522,000
NAVNAVISTAR INTL CORP NEW10,600522,000
ICOGRP INC NEW133,300513,000
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP14,300512,000
USBUS BANCORP DEL22,600505,000
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC38,000500,000
EDMCEDUCATION MGMT CORP NEW32,700499,000
SNDKSANDISK CORP11,800496,000
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON8,400496,000
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INC7,400496,000
SONSSONUS NETWORKS INC182,300494,000
EFXEQUIFAX INC17,600494,000
RRDDONNELLEY R R & SONS CO30,100493,000
ELNKEARTHLINK INC61,700491,000
ROSTROSS STORES INC9,200490,000
AMDINC66,800489,000
RLPOLO RALPH LAUREN CORP6,700489,000
JBLJABIL CIRCUIT INC36,700488,000
EXHEXTERRAN HLDGS INC18,900488,000
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL15,600488,000
NIHDNII HLDGS INC15,000488,000
AOSSMITH A O10,100487,000
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO9,100486,000
UAUAUAL CORP23,600485,000
UPSINC8,500484,000
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP16,100483,000
GISGENERAL MLS INC13,600483,000
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INC23,160480,000
ACXMACXIOM CORP32,500477,000
AVTAVNET INC19,700475,000
LZLUBRIZOL CORP5,900474,000
FCSINTL56,000471,000
VMEDVIRGIN MEDIA INC28,000467,000
CRICARTER INC17,800467,000
PSSCOLLECTIVE BRANDS INC29,400465,000
KRKROGER CO23,500463,000
KBRKBR INC22,600460,000
CDNSINC78,900457,000
CCKCROWN HOLDINGS INC18,200456,000
GLBLGLOBAL INDS LTD100,900453,000
PPDIDEV INC17,800452,000
MHSINC8,200452,000
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC11,600451,000
ATWATWOOD OCEANICS INC17,500447,000
KOCOCA COLA CO8,900446,000
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC7,900446,000
NTYNBTY INC13,000442,000
UTXUNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP6,800441,000
LPNTLIFEPOINT HOSPITALS INC14,000440,000
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS37,000435,000
BBGBARRETT BILL CORP14,100434,000
STECSTEC INC34,500433,000
FCXCOPPER & GOLD7,300432,000
MSTRMICROSTRATEGY INC5,707429,000
IILGINC34,300427,000
CECOCAREER EDUCATION CORP18,500426,000
ANRINC12,500423,000
GYMBGYMBOREE CORP9,900423,000
HTZINC44,600422,000
CMTLMUNICATIONS CP14,100422,000
DGITDG FASTCHANNEL INC12,900420,000
BBBYBED BATH & BEYOND INC11,300419,000
HOLXHOLOGIC INC29,900417,000
CYTCYTEC INDS INC10,400416,000
SAFMSANDERSON FARMS INC8,200416,000
LIZLIZ CLAIBORNE INC97,800413,000
DWSNDAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO19,400413,000
DISHDISH NETWORK CORP22,600410,000
FCFSFIRST CASH FINL SVCS INC18,800410,000
MDTMEDTRONIC INC11,300410,000
STESTERIS CORP13,000404,000
HEWHEWITT ASSOCS INC11,700403,000
AROAEROPOSTALE14,000401,000
MXIMINC23,900400,000
FDOFAMILY DLR STORES INC10,600400,000
VMIVALMONT INDS INC5,500400,000
ARRSARRIS GROUP INC39,100398,000
ANNANNTAYLOR STORES CORP24,400397,000
ATUACTUANT CORP21,100397,000
VZINC14,100395,000
PEGGROUP12,600395,000
RRYDER SYS INC9,800394,000
PRAAASSOCS INC5,900394,000
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INC7,800392,000
USTRUNITED STATIONERS INC7,200392,000
GNWGENWORTH FINL INC29,800389,000
HUB/BHUBBELL INC9,800389,000
HSCHARSCO CORP16,500388,000
PLLPALL CORP11,300388,000
HRCHILL ROM HLDGS INC12,700386,000
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC13,900385,000
SCHNSCHNITZER STL INDS9,800384,000
NEUNEWMARKET CORP4,400384,000
AMEDAMEDISYS INC8,700383,000
AIRAAR CORP22,800382,000
NTGRNETGEAR INC21,400382,000
PIIPOLARIS INDS INC7,000382,000
LSILSI CORPORATION82,800381,000
AZPNASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC35,000381,000
MATMATTEL INC18,000381,000
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC7,600381,000
AGCOAGCO CORP14,100380,000
VCIINC11,900377,000
EGNENERGEN CORP8,500377,000
EQIXEQUINIX INC4,600374,000
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE GRO CO8,400373,000
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP42,800371,000
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW23,215371,000
SFYSWIFT ENERGY CO13,800371,000
PETMPETSMART INC12,300371,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC3,400371,000
NSMCORP27,500370,000
TNSTNS INC21,200370,000
CVDCOVANCE INC7,200370,000
PRXLPAREXEL INTL CORP17,000369,000
KCIKINETIC CONCEPTS INC10,100369,000
TINTEMPLE INLAND INC17,800368,000
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMER16,700368,000
CTASCINTAS CORP15,300367,000
BMCBMC SOFTWARE INC10,600367,000
LENLENNAR CORP26,300366,000
GSICGSI COMMERCE INC12,700366,000
POLPOLYONE CORP43,400365,000
GETGAYLORD ENTMT CO NEW16,400362,000
NBLNOBLE ENERGY INC6,000362,000
PGNPROGRESS ENERGY INC9,200361,000
CECELANESE CORP DEL14,400359,000
TETECO ENERGY INC23,600356,000
NDAQNASDAQ OMX GROUP INC19,900354,000
ADPPROCESSING INC8,800354,000
JASJO-ANN STORES INC9,400353,000
ISILINTERSIL CORP29,100352,000
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP11,600350,000
NAVGNAVIGATORS GROUP INC8,500350,000
AFLAFLAC INC8,200350,000
SAHSONIC AUTOMOTIVE INC40,800349,000
OSKOSHKOSH CORP11,200349,000
SPWSPX CORP6,600349,000
TRNTRINITY INDS INC19,600347,000
TENTENNECO INC16,500347,000
OMGOM GROUP INC14,500346,000
BAGLINC31,800343,000
SENEASENECA FOODS CORP NEW10,600342,000
WRCWARNACO GROUP INC9,400340,000
BEZBALDOR ELEC CO9,400339,000
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC6,800338,000
LCAPALIBERTY MEDIA CORP NEW8,000335,000
BIGBIG LOTS INC10,400334,000
OLNOLIN CORP18,400333,000
WCCWESCO INTL INC9,900333,000
CRLINC9,700332,000
DOLEDOLE FOOD CO INC NEW31,700331,000
SJMSMUCKER J M CO5,500331,000
TWTOWERS WATSON & CO8,500330,000
SPFSTANDARD PAC CORP NEW98,700329,000
VARVARIAN MED SYS INC6,300329,000
SWKINC6,500328,000
IMINGRAM MICRO INC21,500327,000
KKELLOGG CO6,500327,000
STRASTRAYER ED INC1,575327,000
PHMPULTE GROUP INC39,100324,000
ICONICONIX BRAND GROUP INC22,500323,000
CBSCBS CORP NEW24,800321,000
WTSINC11,200321,000
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP5,900321,000
MANMANPOWER INC7,400320,000
BPIBRIDGEPOINT ED INC20,200319,000
LLLINC4,500319,000
AOIALLIANCE ONE INTL INC89,000317,000
PPLPPL CORP12,700317,000
MROMARATHON OIL CORP10,200317,000
OPWVOPENWAVE SYS INC155,500316,000
JCPPENNEY J C INC14,700316,000
HSPHOSPIRA INC5,500316,000
SBXSEABRIGHT HOLDINGS INC33,200315,000
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC11,300314,000
CSTRCOINSTAR INC7,300314,000
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC5,700313,000
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC56,600312,000
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC32,700311,000
CELGCELGENE CORP6,100310,000
TLBTALBOTS INC29,952309,000
AZOAUTOZONE INC1,600309,000
MPGMPG OFFICE TR INC105,000308,000
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC18,100307,000
ALGTALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO7,200307,000
SYASYMETRA FINL CORP25,500306,000
AITTECHNOLOGIES INC12,100306,000
MDMEDNAX INC5,500306,000
MDCM D C HLDGS INC11,300305,000
SWNSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO7,900305,000
KSPACKAGING CRP27,300304,000
FLIRFLIR SYS INC10,400303,000
TRLGINC13,700302,000
ENSENERSYS14,100301,000
FCNFTI CONSULTING INC6,900301,000
ENTGENTEGRIS INC75,300299,000
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC21,700299,000
BDCBELDEN INC13,600299,000
PSYSINC9,100298,000
FOSLFOSSIL INC8,600298,000
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO N J6,500298,000
MBIMBIA INC53,000297,000
IACIIAC INTERACTIVECORP13,500297,000
NWBIINC MD25,800296,000
SLMSLM CORP28,400295,000
HNRINC39,300290,000
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INC22,000290,000
DRIVDIGITAL RIV INC12,100289,000
LHCGLHC GROUP INC10,400289,000
STJST JUDE MED INC8,000289,000
BWLDBUFFALO WILD WINGS INC7,900289,000
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INC7,900289,000
HANSHANSEN NAT CORP7,400289,000
DXCMDEXCOM INC24,900288,000
CSHCASH AMER INTL INC8,400288,000
EPIQEPIQ SYS INC22,200287,000
CPXSERVICES20,100287,000
FNFGINC22,800286,000
LHHLDGS3,800286,000
CNACNA FINL CORP11,100284,000
WPOWASHINGTON POST CO692284,000
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO25,500283,000
CTXSCITRIX SYS INC6,700283,000
ZRANZORAN CORP29,600282,000
DISCANEW7,900282,000
CNOCNO FINL GROUP INC56,800281,000
ARIFIN INC17,100281,000
WGOVWOODWARD GOVERNOR CO11,000281,000
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC8,200281,000
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP5,300281,000
COLMCOLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO6,000280,000
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC5,500280,000
WORWORTHINGTON INDS INC21,700279,000
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP11,500279,000
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORP12,544278,000
IARTHLDGS CP7,500278,000
PNKPINNACLE ENTMT INC29,300277,000
CYHNEWCO8,200277,000
AAWWHLDGS INC5,800276,000
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO4,609276,000
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INC7,600275,000
ESLCORP5,800275,000
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC11,600273,000
WRBBERKLEY W R CORP10,300273,000
FSYSFUEL SYS SOLUTIONS INC10,500272,000
MTWMANITOWOC INC29,400269,000
NCRNCR CORP NEW22,200269,000
NDN99 CENTS ONLY STORES17,900265,000
ERTSELECTRONIC ARTS INC18,356264,000
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC11,200264,000
ZQKQUIKSILVER INC71,000263,000
OCOWENS CORNING NEW8,800263,000
WMSWMS INDS INC6,700263,000
NZNETEZZA CORP19,100261,000
SPNINC14,000261,000
ARTCARTHROCARE CORP8,500261,000
CEGGROUP INC8,000258,000
RSALUMINUM CO7,100257,000
OISOIL STS INTL INC6,500257,000
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP OHIO13,700256,000
PCLNPRICELINE COM INC1,433253,000
COSTCOSTCO WHSL CORP NEW4,600252,000
GXDXGENOPTIX INC14,500249,000
SYMCSYMANTEC CORP17,900248,000
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INC4,900248,000
HMANEW31,600246,000
CIENCIENA CORP19,300245,000
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP IND10,000243,000
WLLWHITING PETE CORP NEW3,100243,000
JAHJARDEN CORP9,000242,000
AELHLD CO23,400241,000
BLKBLACKROCK INC1,665239,000
IDINC29,000238,000
PCSINC28,700235,000
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC5,200231,000
DRCDRESSER-RAND GROUP INC7,300230,000
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DEL6,700230,000
GRMGRAHAM PACKAGING CO INC18,900226,000
LLYLILLY ELI & CO6,700224,000
SYYSYSCO CORP7,800223,000
TLCRHLDGS10,500222,000
TALTAL INTL GROUP INC9,900222,000
ELSINC4,600222,000
EXCEXELON CORP5,800220,000
ETFCE TRADE FINANCIAL CORP18,500219,000
OFGORIENTAL FINL GROUP INC17,300219,000
ARCCARES CAP CORP17,100214,000
BKCBURGER KING HLDGS INC12,700214,000
SNICSONIC SOLUTIONS25,500213,000
SVUSUPERVALU INC19,600212,000
RJFINC8,600212,000
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP6,200211,000
LZBLA Z BOY INC28,200210,000
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INC14,100210,000
HKPETROHAWK ENERGY CORP12,300209,000
MFEMCAFEE INC6,800209,000
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC9,300208,000
CPRTCOPART INC5,800208,000
MINIMOBILE MINI INC12,600205,000
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC13,040204,000
ALTRALTERA CORP8,100201,000
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS CORP6,800201,000
SESPECTRA ENERGY CORP9,986200,000
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL5,400200,000
CBCHUBB CORP4,000200,000
DFSDISCOVER FINL SVCS14,000196,000
AAALCOA INC19,300194,000
NABINABI BIOPHARMACEUTICALS35,400193,000
URIUNITED RENTALS INC20,700193,000
ATSGGRP INC39,000186,000
HOSSVCS INC NEW12,700185,000
ITGGRP NEW11,400183,000
CVOCENVEO INC33,100181,000
OABCBANCORP INC15,700177,000
COGTCOGENT INC19,500176,000
KARKAR AUCTION SVCS INC14,100174,000
RADRITE AID CORP175,500172,000
SWISOLARWINDS INC10,600170,000
CCOHLDGS IN19,400168,000
ANHCP23,100164,000
CATYCATHAY GENERAL BANCORP15,700162,000
SUSQINC PA19,200160,000
SANMSANMINA SCI CORP11,700159,000
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INC10,900155,000
EIGEMPLOYERS HOLDINGS INC10,500155,000
ISISISIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC16,100154,000
PNMPNM RES INC13,800154,000
MSCCMICROSEMI CORP10,500154,000
IFSIAINTERFACE INC13,700147,000
TERTERADYNE INC14,900145,000
BRKRBRUKER CORP11,800143,000
UMPQUMPQUA HLDGS CORP12,400142,000
RGCREGAL ENTMT GROUP10,900142,000
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC10,000139,000
CMRGINC40,200137,000
LXPLEXINGTON REALTY TRUST22,200133,000
HAHAWAIIAN HOLDINGS INC25,500132,000
JDSUJDS UNIPHASE CORP13,400132,000
UCBIBLAIRSVLE GA32,800130,000
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TR12,100130,000
NALINC11,600130,000
LAVAMAGMA DESIGN AUTOMATION45,400129,000
VOXXAUDIOVOX CORP17,600129,000
FMBIDEL10,600129,000
MGAMMULTIMEDIA GAMES INC27,500124,000
BCBRUNSWICK CORP10,000124,000
DCTDCT INDUSTRIAL TRUST INC27,300123,000
SOLRGT SOLAR INTL INC21,900123,000
MCRLMICREL INC12,100123,000
ENZNINC11,500122,000
ESENERGYSOLUTIONS INC23,700121,000
SONCSONIC CORP15,500120,000
AAIAIRTRAN HLDGS INC24,500119,000
BZBOISE INC21,100116,000
SCSSTEELCASE INC14,600113,000
HTHERSHA HOSPITALITY TR24,500111,000
TWITITAN INTL INC ILL11,100111,000
SBHSALLY BEAUTY HLDGS INC13,400110,000
DVRCAL DIVE INTL INC DEL18,500108,000
LCCU S AIRWAYS GROUP INC12,600108,000
IRDMINC10,700107,000
ODPOFFICE DEPOT INC26,100105,000
LTXCLTX-CREDENCE CORP34,90099,000
ONNNON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP15,50099,000
CHRSCHARMING SHOPPES INC26,00098,000
AXASABRAXAS PETE CORP34,20096,000
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORP15,20092,000
RIGLINC12,60091,000
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO27,30086,000
CKXECKX INC16,70083,000
ARTGART TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC24,00082,000
TSYSINC19,30080,000
PLABPHOTRONICS INC17,00077,000
PNCLPINNACLE AIRL CORP14,10077,000
ISSISOLUTION10,10076,000
ACCLACCELRYS INC11,20072,000
BLCBELO CORP12,10069,000
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP10,30069,000
ELYCALLAWAY GOLF CO11,10067,000
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP NEW10,00066,000
USUUSEC INC11,20053,000

Articles

Footnotes

Welcome

Login

Key Facts

Founded1973
HeadquartersNew York
AUM$21.0 billion
AUM as of2009/01/01
StrategiesMacro

Featured In The Book